2013 Mladost Trophy, Zagreb, March 22 - 24, 2013

Discussion in 'Kiss And Cry 2014-2015' started by oubik, Mar 11, 2013.

  1. oubik

    oubik Well-Known Member

    2,220
    236
    63
    Another ISU calendar event:

    Link: http://www.klizanje-mladost.hr/mladost/?page_id=1058

    Entries/Results link:
    http://www.klizanje-mladost.hr/14.Mladost_trophy/html/

    Entries:

    Senior Men

    1 Severin KIEFER AUT
    2 Amel BUREKOVIC BIH
    3 Josip GLUHAK CRO
    4 Phillip HARRIS GBR
    5 Kristof FORGO HUN
    6 Saverio GIACOMELLI ITA

    Senior Ladies

    1 Belinda SCHOENBERGER AUT
    2 Mateja BURSIC CRO
    3 Mirna LIBRIC CRO
    4 Elizabeta PERNAR CRO
    5 Franka VUGEC CRO
    6 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE
    7 Leena RISSANEN FIN
    8 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA
    9 Regina BORBELY HUN
    10 Bernadett SZAKACS HUN
    11 Eszter SZOMBATHELYI HUN
    12 Sara CASELLA ITA
    13 Sara DELFINETTI ITA
    14 Victoria MANNI ITA
    15 Ilaria NOGARO ITA

    Junior Men

    1 Johannes MAIERHOFER AUT
    2 Denis MARGALIK CAN
    3 Mislav BLAGOJEVIC CRO
    4 Jari KESSLER ITA
    5 Carlo Vittorio PALERMO ITA

    Junior Ladies

    1 Alexandra FILIPPOVA AUT
    2 Nicole GATTERMAIR AUT
    3 Lilly KOTVOJS AUT
    4 Anna PLANK AUT
    5 Arijana TIRAK BIH
    6 Li-Hsueh LIN TPE
    7 Ida BARAC CRO
    8 Sara BARKOVIC CRO
    9 Izabela CERKUC CRO
    10 Karla CURCIC CRO
    11 Petra JURIC CRO
    12 Helena MADJAREVIC CRO
    13 Valentina MIKAC CRO
    14 Antonija MRAOVIC CRO
    15 Ivona REPE CRO
    16 Lucija RUNJE CRO
    17 Ingrid SAMARDZIJA CRO
    18 Nika ZAFRAN CRO
    19 Emma Frida ANDERSEN DEN
    20 Kristinna VAGTBORG DEN
    21 Saara ASTOLA FIN
    22 Vilma LEHTINEN FIN
    23 Lyydia MAATTANEN FIN
    24 Jenni SAARINEN FIN
    25 Kaisa UKKONEN FIN
    26 Anneli KAWELKE GER
    27 Bianka FRIESZ HUN
    28 Laura HAMMES HUN
    29 Orosolya MEDGYESI HUN
    30 Blanka NAGY HUN
    31 Hrafnhildur Osk BIRGISDOTTIR ISL
    32 Caterina ANDERMARCHER ITA
    33 Guia TAGLIAPIETRA ITA
    34 Tatiana SHILINA RUS
    35 Sofija BREMEC SRB
    36 Evita CELESNIK SLO
    37 Zala PRESTOR SLO
    38 Zala Linea RUTAR SLO

    Advanced Novice Boys

    1 Luc MAIERHOFER AUT
    2 Antony CHENG CAN
    3 Zachary DALEMAN CAN
    4 Steven Spencer BAKER CRO
    5 Tomislav MIKULANDRIC CRO
    6 Tin RUNJE CRO
    7 Josip SKALEC CRO
    8 Daniel TSION DEN
    9 Aarron LEE GBR
    10 Alexander BOROVOJ HUN
    11 Adrien BANNISTER ITA
    12 Daniel GRASSL NATO ITA

    Advanced Novice Girls

    1 Marina FILIPPOVA AUT
    2 Julia PLANK AUT
    3 Alisa STOMAKHINA AUT
    4 Lily MARKOVSKI CAN
    5 Antonia BANOVIC CRO
    6 Valeria Martina COLAK CRO
    7 Lea MACEK CRO
    8 Mihaela MIKAC CRO
    9 Malene ANDERSEN DEN
    10 Cecilie DREIER DEN
    11 Emma Louise JENSEN DEN
    12 Anna Otilie MORK DEN
    13 Sarah SMIDT MARTINEZ DEN
    14 Nanna URHOJ BARTH DEN
    15 Anni JARVENPAA FIN
    16 Petra LAAKKONEN FIN
    17 Emma NIEMI FIN
    18 Juulia SYRJANEN FIN
    19 Katharina FRIEBEN GER
    20 Dorka HAVASI HUN
    21 Fruzsina MEDGYESI HUN
    22 Zsuzsanna OSVATH HUN
    23 Sara Julia BALDVINDOTTIR ISL
    24 Elizabet Ingibjorg SEAVARSDOTTIR ISL
    25 Lisa BARBIERI ITA
    26 Alessia BENETTI ITA
    27 Arianna BERNARDI ITA
    28 Celine BRUNNER ITA
    29 Vanessa DALLA VEDOVA ITA
    30 Francesca FORTIN ITA
    31 Eleonora GUZZO ITA
    32 Tracy DANBROOK NZL
    33 Tetyana RYBTSUN UKR

    + a lot of youngsters categories.
     
  2. euterpe

    euterpe Well-Known Member

    11,935
    1,175
    113
    So Skate Canada sees fit to send Junior Men and Novice Boys, but no Ladies? Shortsighted as usual.
     
  3. RFOS

    RFOS Well-Known Member

    2,463
    646
    113
    There is a Novice Girl from Canada entered. And is Skate Canada sending them or did the skaters enter on their own?
     
  4. fan

    fan Well-Known Member

    1,102
    191
    63
    unsure. i believe all of these skaters are coached by tracy wainman though.
     
  5. Sylvia

    Sylvia Fretting that Worlds is over...

    34,826
    7,994
    113
  6. fan

    fan Well-Known Member

    1,102
    191
    63
    yes, i believe he is
     
  7. fan

    fan Well-Known Member

    1,102
    191
    63
    whoops, i was wrong. Daleman and Lily both skate out of the richmond hill training centre, but with different coaches. Margalik trains with robert otoole out of various other toronto clubs. so, not sure of the connection, other than the fact they all train in toronto/suburbs
     
  8. Sylvia

    Sylvia Fretting that Worlds is over...

    34,826
    7,994
    113
    Last edited: Mar 20, 2013
  9. Sylvia

    Sylvia Fretting that Worlds is over...

    34,826
    7,994
    113
  10. kosjenka

    kosjenka Well-Known Member

    3,001
    1,241
    113
    I love finding out about skating competitions in my hometown on FSU, especially when they are over.

    Perhaps I am not as big of skating fan as I thought...
     
    PeterG and (deleted member) like this.
  11. Sylvia

    Sylvia Fretting that Worlds is over...

    34,826
    7,994
    113
    Sorry, kosjenka.

    Senior Men
    1 Phillip HARRIS GBR 170.80 1 1
    2 Severin KIEFER AUT 146.39 3 2
    3 Saverio GIACOMELLI ITA 146.05 2 3
    4 Josip GLUHAK CRO 107.51 4 4
    WD Amel BUREKOVIC BIH

    Senior Ladies
    1 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA 136.63 2 1
    2 Carol BRESSANUTTI ITA 126.39 4 2
    3 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE 122.35 1 3
    4 Leena RISSANEN FIN 113.58 3 4
    5 Belinda SCHOENBERGER AUT 105.10 5 5
    6 Eszter SZOMBATHELYI HUN 99.40 7 6
    7 Franka VUGEC CRO 87.95 6 7
    8 Bernadett SZAKACS HUN 81.76 8 9
    9 Mateja BURSIC CRO 76.52 9 8
    WD Regina BORBELY HUN

    Junior Men
    1 Denis MARGALIK CAN 145.79 1 1
    2 Carlo Vittorio PALERMO ITA 119.16 2 3
    3 Marco PAULETTI ITA 115.47 3 2

    Junior Ladies
    1 Saara ASTOLA FIN 111.39 3 1
    2 Vilma LEHTINEN FIN 109.58 1 2
    3 Kaisa UKKONEN FIN 104.68 2 4
    4 Valentina MIKAC CRO 101.77 5 5
    5 Caterina ANDERMARCHER ITA 100.28 10 3
    6 Lyydia MAATTANEN FIN 100.16 4 6
    7 Nika ZAFRAN CRO 92.39 8 7
    8 Petra JURIC CRO 90.92 7 9
    9 Bianka FRIESZ HUN 90.49 6 11
    10 Chiara BONACCORSI ITA 90.20 11 8
    11 Hrafnhildur Osk BIRGISDOTTIR ISL 87.48 9 12
    12 Li-Hsueh LIN TPE 85.93 12 13
    13 Evita CELESNIK SLO 85.63 15 10
    14 Orosolya MEDGYESI HUN 83.29 13 14
    15 Ivona REPE CRO 74.87 14 17
    16 Laura HAMMES HUN 73.19 17 15
    17 Anna PLANK AUT 70.24 18 16
    18 Blanka NAGY HUN 63.42 16 19
    19 Antonija MRAOVIC CRO 61.10 19 18
    20 Ida BARAC CRO 53.60 20 20
    21 Lucija RUNJE CRO 48.97 21 21
    WD Jenni SAARINEN FIN
    WD Anneli KAWELKE GER
    WD Zala PRESTOR SLO
    WD Zala Linea RUTAR SLO
     
  12. sk8dsmom

    sk8dsmom New Member

    7
    2
    3
    RFOS "And is Skate Canada sending them or did the skaters enter on their own?"

    fan "so, not sure of the connection, other than the fact they all train in toronto/suburbs"

    From my understanding it's COS Skate Canada who sent these skaters
     
  13. Sylvia

    Sylvia Fretting that Worlds is over...

    34,826
    7,994
    113