2013 Coupe du Printemps (22 - 24 March) in Luxembourg

Discussion in 'Kiss And Cry 2014-2015' started by Sylvia, Mar 3, 2013.

  1. Sylvia

    Sylvia Fretting that Worlds is over...

    35,013
    8,318
    113
    http://www.coupeduprintemps.lu/

    Japan's entries (posted back on 1/16 in the Japanese news thread in GSD):
    Tatsuki Machida
    Sei Kawahara
    Riona Kato
    Risa Shoji
    Kaori Sakamoto (N)
    Yuka Kito (N)
     
    Last edited: Mar 3, 2013
  2. thorag

    thorag Member

    63
    2
    8
  3. Sylvia

    Sylvia Fretting that Worlds is over...

    35,013
    8,318
    113
    Senior Men
    1 Mario Rafael IONIAN AUT
    2 Manuel KOLL AUT
    3 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL
    4 Gaylord LAVOISIER FRA
    5 Noël-Antoine PIERRE FRA
    6 Romain PONSART FRA
    7 Paul FENTZ GER
    8 Franz STREUBEL GER
    9 David RICHARDSON GBR
    10 Maurizio ZANDRON ITA
    11 Tatsuki MACHIDA JPN
    12 Patrick MYZYK POL
    13 Zoltan KELEMEN ROU
    14 Adrian SCHULTHEISS SWE

    Senior Ladies
    1 Victoria HÜBLER AUT
    2 Sabrina SCHULZ AUT
    3 Isabelle PIEMAN BEL
    4 Kaat VAN DAELE BEL
    5 Seidi RANTANEN FIN
    6 Timila SHRESTHA FIN
    7 Nea VIIRI FIN
    8 Gabrielle SCALZO FRA
    9 Sandy HOFFMANN GER
    10 Nicole SCHOTT GER
    11 Nathalie WEINZIERL GER
    12 Katharina ZIENTEK GER
    13 Carol BRESSANUTTI ITA
    14 Silvia LOVISON iTA
    15 Elena SACCHI ITA
    16 Risa SHOJI JPN
    17 Fleur MAXWELL LUX
    18 Kim BELL NED
    19 Larissa VAN DER LINDEN NED
    20 Lejeanne MARAIS RSA
    21 Joshi HELGESSON SWE
    22 Isabelle OLSSON SWE
    23 Eveline BRUNNER SUI
    24 Christin LINN SUI

    Senior Pairs
    1 Mariya PALYAKOVA / Nikita BOCHKOV BLR
    2 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA
    3 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS
    4 Ronja ROLL / Gustav FORSGREN SWE
    5 Yelizaveta USMANTSEVA / Roman TALAN UKR

    Junior Pairs
    1 Vanessa BAUER / Nolan SEEGERT GER
    2 Alessandra CERNUSCHI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA
    3 Arina CHERNYAVSKAYA / Antonio KORDEYRU RUS
    4 Lina FEDOROVA / Maxim MIROSHKIN RUS

    Junior Ladies
    1 Amina GOHM AUT
    2 Anita KAPFERER AUT
    3 Clara BAIWIR BEL
    4 Kirana NOERENS BEL
    5 Lieselotte SWERTS BEL
    6 Liubov EFIMENKO FIN
    7 Nelma HEDE FIN
    8 Alexia POLASZEK FRA
    9 Laura FRITZSCHE GER
    10 Julia KLOT GER
    11 Vivienne SCHOTT GER
    12 Lana BAGEN GBR
    13 Tallulah CORBETT GBR
    14 Tiffany Yong Yeu LAU HKG
    15 Vala Rún B. MAGNÚSDÓTTIR ISL
    16 Agnes Dís BRYNJARSDÓTTIR ISL
    17 Júlía GRETÁRSDÓTTIR ISL
    18 Nadia Margrét JAMCHI ISL
    19 Anna GIANMARIA ITA
    20 Antonella PALMISANO ITA
    21 Riona KATO JPN
    22 Samanta KOVALKOVA LAT
    23 Elizabete PUJATE LAT
    24 Anne Sophie GOOSSENS NED
    25 Laura VAN DER LINDEN NED
    26 Niki WORIES NED
    27 Heidi LILLESÆTER NOR
    28 Julia Franziska SAUTER ROU
    29 Céciliane Mei Ling HARTMANN SIN
    30 Olivia JENGARD SWE
    31 Giulia ISCERI SUI
    32 Katja RAJMAN SUI

    Junior Men
    1 Simon Gabriel IONIAN AUT
    2 Meng-Ju LEE TPE
    3 Juho PIRINEN FIN
    4 Simon HOCQUAUX FRA
    5 Maxime PETRARU FRA
    6 Adrien TESSON FRA
    7 Charles TETAR FRA
    8 Panagiotis POLIZOAKIS GER
    9 Niko ULANOVSKY GER
    10 Charles PARRY-EVANS GBR
    11 Sei KAWAHARA JPN
    12 Jerry HILGERT LUX
    13 Thomas KENNES NED
    14 Sebastian MELLAB NED
    15 Ilia CHERNYH RUS
    16 Vincent CUÉREL SUI

    Remaining entries: http://www.coupeduprintemps.lu/wp-content/uploads/2013/03/entries.pdf
     
  4. Jeschke

    Jeschke Well-Known Member

    4,651
    1,428
    113
    weinzierl doing another competition? how many has she attented this season? felt like 20 :lol:
    good luck for her for getting some points for world rankings.
     
  5. shah

    shah Shhh...

    3,009
    575
    113
    Roman Talan is still skating?:eek:
     
  6. Sylvia

    Sylvia Fretting that Worlds is over...

    35,013
    8,318
    113
    Last edited: Mar 22, 2013
  7. Sylvia

    Sylvia Fretting that Worlds is over...

    35,013
    8,318
    113
    Senior Men SP results:
    1 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL 67.34 39.00 28.34 5.92 5.42 5.92 5.58 5.50 0.00 #1
    2 Tatsuki MACHIDA JPN 61.47 32.47 29.00 6.17 5.50 5.83 5.58 5.92 0.00 #5
    3 Zoltan KELEMEN ROU 60.92 33.67 27.25 5.58 4.92 5.67 5.58 5.50 0.00 #11
    4 Paul FENTZ GER 53.04 27.54 25.50 5.25 4.83 5.17 5.08 5.17 0.00 #2
    5 Mario Rafael IONIAN AUT 49.08 25.66 23.42 4.83 4.42 4.67 4.83 4.67 0.00 #8
    6 Noël-Antoine PIERRE FRA 47.59 24.50 24.09 4.75 4.67 4.92 5.08 4.67 1.00 #4
    7 David RICHARDSON GBR 46.27 22.19 24.08 4.67 4.58 4.83 4.92 5.08 0.00 #7
    8 Gaylord LAVOISIER FRA 45.75 24.16 21.59 4.58 4.17 4.25 4.42 4.17 0.00 #6
    9 Manuel KOLL AUT 37.13 16.30 21.83 4.42 4.08 4.25 4.50 4.58 1.00 #9

    Protocols: http://www.coupeduprintemps.lu/wp-content/uploads/2013/03/html/CdP2013_SeniorMen_SP_Scores.pdf
     
  8. Sylvia

    Sylvia Fretting that Worlds is over...

    35,013
    8,318
    113
    Remaining Friday results...

    Senior Ladies SP:
    1 Joshi HELGESSON SWE 53.97 29.93 25.04 6.33 5.83 6.33 6.33 6.50 1.00 #17
    2 Kaat VAN DAELE BEL 47.57 26.57 21.00 5.50 4.92 5.25 5.25 5.33 0.00 #3
    3 Risa SHOJI JPN 47.22 25.96 21.26 5.58 5.00 5.33 5.50 5.17 0.00 #2
    4 Isabelle OLSSON SWE 46.09 25.87 21.22 5.33 4.92 5.42 5.42 5.42 1.00 #7
    5 Fleur MAXWELL LUX 45.91 24.77 21.14 5.50 4.92 5.08 5.42 5.50 0.00 #1
    6 Nathalie WEINZIERL GER 43.68 23.14 21.54 5.75 5.17 5.42 5.25 5.33 1.00 #19
    7 Nea VIIRI FIN 43.32 23.18 20.14 5.08 4.75 5.17 5.17 5.00 0.00 #15
    8 Sabrina SCHULZ AUT 42.51 23.37 19.14 5.08 4.50 4.67 4.75 4.92 0.00 #10
    9 Seidi RANTANEN FIN 41.73 22.81 19.92 5.00 4.83 4.92 5.08 5.08 1.00 #14
    10 Eveline BRUNNER SUI 41.62 23.56 18.06 4.50 4.25 4.75 4.50 4.58 0.00 #9
    11 Katharina ZIENTEK GER 41.57 23.53 18.04 4.83 4.33 4.58 4.50 4.33 0.00 #13
    12 Nicole SCHOTT GER 38.60 22.60 18.00 4.75 4.33 4.42 4.50 4.50 2.00 #4
    13 Timila SHRESTHA FIN 37.83 19.43 19.40 4.92 4.58 5.00 4.92 4.83 1.00 #18
    14 Silvia LOVISON ITA 35.24 17.10 19.14 5.00 4.67 4.83 4.67 4.75 1.00 #20
    15 Gabrielle SCALZO FRA 34.13 18.73 16.40 4.08 3.92 4.08 4.17 4.25 1.00 #21
    16 Kim BELL NED 33.95 18.53 15.42 4.25 3.67 3.75 3.92 3.67 0.00 #12
    17 Lejeanne MARAIS RSA 33.63 19.57 16.06 4.25 3.75 4.08 4.00 4.00 2.00 #6
    18 Larissa VAN DER LINDEN NED 33.11 18.17 15.94 4.33 3.67 4.00 3.92 4.00 1.00 #16
    19 Deborah SACCHI ITA 27.30 12.40 15.90 3.92 3.67 4.17 3.92 4.17 1.00 #11
    20 Christin LINN SUI 24.04 10.30 14.74 3.92 3.42 3.58 3.92 3.58 1.00 #8
    Protocols: http://www.coupeduprintemps.lu/wp-content/uploads/2013/03/html/CdP2013_SeniorLadies_SP_Scores.pdf

    Senior Pairs SP:
    1 Yelizaveta USMANTSEVA / Roman TALAN UKR 39.35 22.10 17.25 4.56 4.25 4.25 4.31 4.19 0.00 #2
    2 Ronja ROLL / Gustav FORSGREN SWE 34.32 18.02 16.30 4.19 3.75 4.13 4.25 4.06 0.00 #1
    3 Mariya PALYAKOVA / Nikita BOCHKOV BLR 32.76 17.16 16.60 4.25 4.00 4.19 4.19 4.13 1.00 #3

    Junior Pairs SP:
    1 Lina FEDOROVA / Maxim MIROSHKIN RUS 46.65 26.00 21.65 5.63 5.13 5.44 5.50 5.38 1.00 #1
    2 Arina CHERNYAVSKAYA / Antonio KORDEYRU RUS 38.89 21.54 17.35 4.50 4.13 4.38 4.38 4.31 0.00 #3
    3 Alessandra CERNUSCHI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA 31.94 15.64 17.30 4.50 4.13 4.25 4.44 4.31 1.00 #2

    Saturday results...

    Mai MIHARA JPN (40.58) is in 1st place after the Advanced Novice Ladies SP: http://www.coupeduprintemps.lu/wp-content/uploads/2013/03/html/SEG011.HTM

    Adv. Novice Men SP: http://www.coupeduprintemps.lu/wp-content/uploads/2013/03/html/SEG009.HTM

    Junior Ladies top 2 in FS:
    1 Riona KATO JPN 94.52 51.78 43.74 5.92 5.00 5.58 5.42 5.42 1.00 #27
    2 Liubov EFIMENKO FIN 85.85 45.78 41.07 5.42 4.83 5.00 5.25 5.17 1.00 #28
    Protocols: http://www.coupeduprintemps.lu/wp-content/uploads/2013/03/html/CdP2013_JuniorLadies_FS_Scores.pdf

    Final standings:
    1 Riona KATO JPN 146.25 2 1
    2 Liubov EFIMENKO FIN 138.63 1 2
    3 Nelma HEDE FIN 125.42 3 3
    4 Julia Franziska SAUTER ROU 111.33 6 4
    5 Céciliane Mei Ling HARTMANN SIN 107.60 5 5
    6 Laura FRITZSCHE GER 101.08 9 6
    7 Elizabete PUJATE LAT 99.56 7 7
    8 Katja RAJMAN SUI 97.03 4 10
    9 Vivienne SCHOTT GER 95.14 8 9
    10 Anne Sophie GOOSSENS NED 93.45 11 8
    11 Giulia ISCERI SUI 92.42 10 11
    12 Lana BAGEN GBR 90.97 12 12
    13 Olivia JENGARD SWE 90.34 13 13
    14 Lieselotte SWERTS BEL 87.19 15 14
    15 Julia KLOT GER 86.23 16 15
    16 Laura VAN DER LINDEN NED 83.76 20 16
    17 Vala Rún B. MAGNÚSDÓTTIR ISL 83.69 19 17
    18 Anna GIANMARIA ITA 80.88 14 19
    19 Tallulah CORBETT GBR 78.56 17 21
    20 Júlía GRETÁRSDÓTTIR ISL 76.98 27 18
    21 Agnes Dís BRYNJARSDÓTTIR ISL 75.56 26 20
    22 Samanta KOVALKOVA LAT 73.89 24 22
    23 Antonella PALMISANO ITA 73.82 21 25
    24 Nadia Margrét JAMCHI ISL 73.62 22 24
    25 Clara BAIWIR BEL 72.02 23 26
    26 Tiffany Yong Yeu LAU HKG 67.25 25 27
    27 Alexia POLASZEK FRA 67.01 28 23
    WD Kirana NOERENS BEL
     
  9. ioana

    ioana Well-Known Member

    5,501
    1,296
    113
    Whee, good for Sauter! She got both TS minimums for Europeans & I think she actually has some potential. Not really sure what her Romanian connection is besides being coached by former national champ & Olympian Marius Negrea, but it's nice to see her doing well.
     
  10. Sylvia

    Sylvia Fretting that Worlds is over...

    35,013
    8,318
    113
    Senior Ladies Final standings:
    FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
    1 Joshi HELGESSON SWE 153.13 1 1
    2 Nathalie WEINZIERL GER 136.81 6 2
    3 Risa SHOJI JPN 129.66 3 3
    4 Isabelle OLSSON SWE 125.30 4 4
    5 Kaat VAN DAELE BEL 120.80 2 6
    6 Sabrina SCHULZ AUT 119.46 8 5
    7 Fleur MAXWELL LUX 118.76 5 7
    8 Seidi RANTANEN FIN 110.77 9 8
    9 Nea VIIRI FIN 109.56 7 11
    10 Eveline BRUNNER SUI 109.33 10 9
    11 Katharina ZIENTEK GER 104.19 11 14
    12 Timila SHRESTHA FIN 101.13 13 13
    13 Lejeanne MARAIS RSA 100.08 17 10
    14 Nicole SCHOTT GER 99.81 12 16
    15 Kim BELL NED 98.39 16 12
    16 Gabrielle SCALZO FRA 96.02 15 15
    17 Silvia LOVISON ITA 90.91 14 17
    18 Larissa VAN DER LINDEN NED 78.06 18 19
    19 Deborah SACCHI ITA 73.40 19 18
    20 Christin LINN SUI 67.26 20 20
    WD Victoria HÜBLER AUT

    FS results: http://www.coupeduprintemps.lu/wp-content/uploads/2013/03/html/SEG004.HTM
    FS protocols: http://www.coupeduprintemps.lu/wp-content/uploads/2013/03/html/CdP2013_SeniorLadies_FS_Scores.pdf

    ETA Senior Men Final standings:
    1 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL 186.76 1 2
    2 Tatsuki MACHIDA JPN 181.58 2 1
    3 Zoltan KELEMEN ROU 174.12 3 3
    4 Paul FENTZ GER 162.58 4 4
    5 David RICHARDSON GBR 141.05 7 5
    6 Noël-Antoine PIERRE FRA 135.90 6 7
    7 Mario Rafael IONIAN AUT 135.84 5 8
    8 Gaylord LAVOISIER FRA 135.07 8 6
    9 Manuel KOLL AUT 117.28 9 9
    WD Maurizio ZANDRON ITA
    WD Patrick MYZYK POL

    FS results: http://www.coupeduprintemps.lu/wp-content/uploads/2013/03/html/SEG002.HTM
    FS protocols: http://www.coupeduprintemps.lu/wp-content/uploads/2013/03/html/CdP2013_SeniorMen_FS_Scores.pdf

    Podium pic tweeted by the winner! http://instagram.com/p/XQF1iivNNT/
     
    Last edited: Mar 24, 2013
  11. Sylvia

    Sylvia Fretting that Worlds is over...

    35,013
    8,318
    113