2012 Asian FS Trophy (August 9-12, Taipei City, Taiwan)

Discussion in 'Kiss And Cry 2014-2015' started by Sylvia, Jul 17, 2012.

  1. Sylvia

    Sylvia Club comp. season is here!

    35,464
    9,228
    113
    Host country's web site (in Chinese): http://www.figureskating.com.tw/

    Event info is easier to read on the Hong Kong Skating Union's site: http://www.hksu.org/cgi-bin/display/news_display.cgi?news=61&lang=ENG

    Announcement (PDF)

    Facebook event page: https://www.facebook.com/AsianFigureSkatingTrophy2012

    Japan Skating Federation has announced their assignments for this competition: http://www.skatingjapan.or.jp/whatsnew/detail.php?id=1865&sports_id=2&type=event
    MEN: Sei Kawahara (J4/S16), Taichi Honda (N1/J-FNR)
    LADIES: Satoko Miyahara (J1/S6/JW4), Mayako Matsuno (N1/J9), Yuka Nagai (N3/J18)
     
    Last edited: Jul 17, 2012
  2. michelle K

    michelle K Active Member

    327
    93
    28
    Korea is sending a large group of skaters.

    Senior ladies
    So-Youn PARK (S2 at nationals)
    Kyung-Ah CHO
    Tae-Kyung KIM
    Na-Young KIM
    Tae-Yeon LEE

    Senior men
    Min-Seok Kim (S3)
    June-Hyoung LEE (S2)
    Alex Kang-Chan KAM (J2)

    Junior ladies
    Ji-Hyun BYUN (S4)
    Hwi CHOI (S7)
    Kyu-Eun KIM (J2)
    Song-Joo CHAE
    Hee-Ra JUNG

    Junior men
    Se-Jong BYUN
    Jae-Min KIM
    Jae-Hyup YANG

    Advanced novice ladies
    Da-Bin CHOI (S3)
    Ju-Hee KIM (J3)
    Hee-Soo CHO
    So-Yeon IM
    Su-Bin NAM

    Advance novice men
    Jun-Hwan CHA (J1)

    Basic novice A ladies
    Se-Na KIM
    Min-Ji JEONG
    Seo-Young LEE
    Min-Ji KIM
    Min-Young LEE

    Basic novice A men
    Si-Hyoung LEE
    Geon-Hyeong AN

    Basic novice B ladies
    Ji-Hoon SHIN
    Eun-Jung SHIN
    Yeon-Soo LEE
    Da-Hyun LEE

    Basic novice B men
    Seung-Il LEE
     
  3. michelle K

    michelle K Active Member

    327
    93
    28
    Competition schedule
    http://www.figureskating.com.tw/2012AFST/event_competition.html

    Live stream
    http://www.tsl.com.tw/TSL/web/channelIndex?channelId=1


    Junior Ladies SP
    1. Hwi CHOI KOR 51.21 - 3lz3t, 3f (hd), 2a
    2. Satoko MIYAHARA JPN 48.96 - 3lz3t, 2f, 2a
    3. Yuka NAGAI JPN 47.84 - 3lz2t, 3f, 2a
    4. KyuEun KIM KOR 40.94
    5. SongJoo CHEA KOR 32.10
    6. Mayako MATSUNO JPN 31.85
    7. Tsz Ying CHIK HKG 31.59
    8. HeeRa JUNG KOR 31.06
    9. Marin ONO HKG 27.66
    11. Li Hsueh LIN TPE 26.98
    12. Corinna LIN TPE 26.38
    13. Aiza MAMBEKOVA KAZ 25.90
    14. Lena WU TPE 24.34
    15. NA Phuket Promsan PATTANADILOK THA 23.80
    16. An Ni HSU TPE 20.52
    17. PuiLam YUEN HKG 14.90
    18. Maral-Erdene GANSUKH MGL 14.78

    Choi
    http://youtu.be/v3aYj5hqS6o
    Miyahara
    http://youtu.be/6jA1VaJrMs4
    Nagai
    http://youtu.be/EzYIOvoPtYc


    Junior Men SP
    1. Jordan JU TPE 54.25
    2. Taichi HONDA JPN 52.96
    3. Chih I TSAO TPE 46.05
    4. UnPhyong RI Korea DPR 42.34
    5. Jui Shu CHEN TPE 37.84
    6. Harry Hau Yin LEE HKG 35.86
    7. Julian Zhi-Jie YEE MAS 34.48
    8. Menh Ju LEE TPE 34.21
    9. SeJong BYUN KOR 32.57
    10. Wayne Wing Yin CHUNG HKG 32.46
    11. SoChol HAN DPR 30.12
    12. Ryan Zhi-Jwen YEE MAS 29.83
    13. DE-Vin WONG MAS 29.18
    14. Lap Kan YUEN HKG 25.90
    15. JaeMin KIM KOR 24.50
    16. Andrey LEBEDEV KAZ 20.90

    Taichi Honda
    http://youtu.be/O2N7QyKIDlY
    UnPyoung Lee
    http://youtu.be/FCwaBH7fO-0
     
    Last edited: Aug 10, 2012
  4. michelle K

    michelle K Active Member

    327
    93
    28
    Advanced Novice Girls final top 5
    1. Dabin CHOI KOR 112.81
    2. Higuchi WAKABA JPN 107.55
    3. Subin NAM KOR 96.96
    4. Hiu Ching MA HKG 91.47
    5. Heesoo CHO 89.63

    Advanced Novice Boys final
    1. JunHwan CHA KOR 115.16
    2. Sota YAMAMOTO JPN 111.82
    3. Kai Xiang CHEW MAS 72.79
    4. Derek Tsz Yin CHEUNG HKG 55.51


    Junior Ladies final top 5
    1. Satoko MIYAHARA JPN 148.21
    2. Hwi CHOI KOR 139.29
    3. Yuka NAGAI JPN 132.90
    4. KyuEun KIM KOR 120.20
    5. Mayako MATSUNO JPN 111.14

    Junior Men final top 5
    1. Chi I TSAO TPE 148.68
    2. Taichi HONDA JPN 145.11
    3. Jordan JU TPE 128.39
    4. Harry Hau Yin LEE 123.84
    5. UnPyong RI Korea DPR 117.54


    Senior Ladies final
    1. SoYoun PARK KOR 136.13
    2. KyungAh CHO KOR 111.82
    3. TaeYeon LEE KOR 104.81
    4. Melinda WANG TPE 103.40
    5. YongMyong PHYO Korea DPR 103.12
    6. Sumika YAMADA HKG 102.46
    7. Crystal KIANG TPE 101.96
    8. TaeKyung KIM KOR 98.64
    9. NaYong KIM KOR 95.31
    10. Chao Chih LIU TPE 94.87
    11. Mimi Tanasorn CHINDASSOK THA 93.60
    12. Kai-Jine LEONG SIN 77.30
    13. Pei-Xuan LU TPE 67.77
    14. Angela CHOW TPE 66.58

    Senior Men final
    1. Chiu Ting Ronald LAM HKG 159.65
    2. MinSeok KIM KOR 153.49
    3. JuneHyoung LEE KOR 143.20
    4. YongMin HAN Korea DPR 138.29
    5. HwanJin KIM KOR 134.81
    6. Jin Il YUN Korea DPR 131.68
    7. Wun Chang SHIH TPE 119.02
    8. Kwun Hung LEUNG HKG 99.61
    9. Suchet KONGCHIM THA 99.23
    10. Hung-Wen Tony TIEN TPE 88.30

    Youtube channels that carry Asian Trophy videos
    http://www.youtube.com/user/figuredreamtree
    http://www.youtube.com/user/0316seisato
    http://www.youtube.com/user/JewelskatersRepair
     
  5. sammyf

    sammyf Well-Known Member

    2,320
    223
    63